49 Mercer Law Alums Named to Georgia Trend's "Legal Elite 2012"

Charles M. Cork III (’82), Macon

Gary A. Barnes (’81), Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC, Atlanta

Robert M. Cunningham (’78), HunterMaclean, Brunswick

Will B. Geer (’09), The Law Offices of Will Geer, Atlanta

Thomas M. Gore (’07), McCorkle & Johnson, LLP, Savannah

Ward Stone Jr (’79), Stone & Baxter, LLP, Atlanta

James H. Aiken (’97), HD Supply Inc., Atlanta

Heather C. Wright (’99), The Wright Law Firm, LLC, Atlanta

Ann-Maire McGaughey (’93), McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP, Atlanta

Samuel Franklin Hart Jr (’97), Dozier Law Firm, LLC, Macon

Laura D. Hogue (’91), Hogue & Hogue, LLP, Macon

Jacquelyn H. Saylor (’83), The Saylor Law Firm, LLC, Atlanta

Darryl B. Cohen (’70), Cohen, Cooper, Estep & Allen, Atlanta

Gordon R. Alphonso (’83), McGuireWoods, LLP, Atlanta

Gregory W. Blount (’81), Troutman Sanders LLP, Atlanta

W. Scott Laseter (’90), Kazmarek, Geiger & Laseter, LLP, Atlanta

L. Robert Lovett (’85), Lovett & Myers, Macon

Gerald Morris Carr (’98), Carr Downey, LLC, Macon

Allen Harris (’85), Peterson & Harris, Atlanta

Jon Hedgepeth (’91), Hedgepeth, Heredia, Crumrine & Morrison, LLC, Atlanta

Jonathan J. Tuggle (’98), Boyd Collar Nolen & Tuggle, LLC, Atlanta

Anthony C. Kalka (’02), The Kalka Law Firm, LLC, Atlanta

W. Thomas Kemp III (’00), Kemp Law Firm, LLC, Atlanta

John R.B. Long (’06) John R.B. Long, PC, Augusta

James B. Manley Jr. (’96), McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP, Atlanta

Heather A. Calhoun (’05), Holland & Knight, LLP, Atlanta

Steve Estep (’88), Cohen Cooper Estep & Allen, Atlanta

John O’Shea Sullivan (’95), Burr & Forman, LLP, Atlanta

Timothy H. Bendin (’83), Bendin Sumrall & Ladner, LLC, Atlanta

Gina Ginn Greenwood (’01), Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC, Macon

David P. Winkle (’75), Nelson Mullings Riley & Scarborough, LLP, Atlanta

David Long-Daniels (’90), Greenberg Traurig LLP, Atlanta

Anton F. Mertens (’87), Smith, Gambrell & Russell, LLP, Atlanta

Erik S. Rodriguez (’98), Greenberg Traurig LLP, Atlanta

Tiffany L. Williams (’07), Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton, LLP, Atlanta

Laura R. Anthony (’08), Elarbee, Thompson, Sapp & Wilson, LLP, Atlanta

Richard Gerakitis (’81), Troutman Sanders LLP, Atlanta

John Mabrey (’90), The Mabrey Firm PC, Atlanta

William J. Rawls II (’85), Mozley, Finlayson and Loggins, LLP, Atlanta

James A. Robson (’07), Cash, Krugler & Fredericks, LLC, Atlanta

Llyod N. Bell (’92), Bell Law Firm, Atlanta

Robert F. Glass (’07), Cash, Krugler & Fredericks, LLC, Atlanta

Haynes M. Studstill (’07), Studstill Firm, LLP, Valdosta

Justin D. Studstill (’07), O’Neal, Brown & Gautreaux, PC, Macon

Yoon Ettinger (’06), Greenberg Traurig, LLP, Atlanta

Steven K. Bender (’82), McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP, Atlanta

Shawn Lanier (’95), Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough, LLP, Atlanta

Stuart M. Neiman (’73), Stuart M. Neiman Attorney at Law, LLC, Atlanta

James R. Kanner (‘82), Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough, LLP, Atlanta